🏏 India vs Australia – India win by 6 wickets – T20 World Cup 🏏 Faizal A. win RM 4,200 – Man of the Match bet 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings tonight 🏏 Hazwan R. win RM 7,800 – series winner bet 🏏 England vs Pakistan – odds 1.95 for Pakistan to win 🏏 Norhidayah M. win RM 2,550 – first innings runs 🏏 Asia Cup 2026 – full schedule available on xbet100 🏏 Azli K. win RM 9,100 – ODI series bet 🏏 India vs Australia – India win by 6 wickets – T20 World Cup 🏏 Faizal A. win RM 4,200 – Man of the Match bet 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings tonight 🏏 Hazwan R. win RM 7,800 – series winner bet 🏏 England vs Pakistan – odds 1.95 for Pakistan to win 🏏 Norhidayah M. win RM 2,550 – first innings runs 🏏 Asia Cup 2026 – full schedule available on xbet100 🏏 Azli K. win RM 9,100 – ODI series bet
CRICKET BETTING – OPEN 24/7

Cricket xbet100 – Live Cricket Betting IPL, T20 & ODI for Malaysian Players

From IPL to the T20 World Cup — xbet100 offers the most comprehensive cricket betting markets with top-tier odds, live in-play betting, and easy deposits via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow.

Live In-Play Betting 100+ Markets per Match IPL & T20 World Cup Mobile Friendly
xbet100
12+
Live Matches Now
100+
Markets per Match
RM 10
Minimum Bet
<5 min
Winnings Payout

Cricket Matches at xbet100

Odds updated in real time
IPL 2026 LIVE
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
T20 – 2nd Innings, Over 14.3
Mumbai 1.72
Draw 15.00
Chennai 2.10
MI 128/4 (14.3 ov) | CSK 165/7 (20 ov)
T20 World Cup LIVE
India VS Pakistan
T20 – 1st Innings, Over 8.2
India 1.55
Draw 18.00
Pakistan 2.45
IND 72/1 (8.2 ov) | 2nd innings yet to begin
IPL 2026 Tonight 20:00
Royal Challengers VS Kolkata Knight Riders
T20 – Wankhede Stadium
RCB 2.00
Draw 14.00
KKR 1.85
ODI Series Today 14:30
England VS Australia
ODI – Match 3 of 5
England 2.15
Draw 10.00
Australia 1.70
Asia Cup 2026 Tomorrow 19:30
Sri Lanka VS Bangladesh
T20 – Group A
Sri Lanka 1.62
Draw 16.00
Bangladesh 2.30
IPL 2026 Tomorrow 20:00
Delhi Capitals VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
T20 – Arun Jaitley Stadium
Delhi 1.90
Draw 13.00
Hyderabad 1.95

Live (In-Play) Cricket Betting at xbet100

Odds move with the flow of the match — bet in-play to catch the best opportunities as they happen.

IPL 2026 LIVE
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
T20 – 2nd Innings, Over 14.3
Mumbai1.72
Draw15.00
Chennai2.10
MI 128/4 (14.3 ov) | CSK 165/7 (20 ov)
T20 World Cup LIVE
India VS Pakistan
T20 – 1st Innings, Over 8.2
India1.55
Draw18.00
Pakistan2.45
IND 72/1 (8.2 ov)

Today's Cricket Matches on xbet100

IPL 2026 Tonight 20:00
Royal Challengers VS Kolkata Knight Riders
T20 – Wankhede Stadium
RCB2.00
Draw14.00
KKR1.85
ODI Series Today 14:30
England VS Australia
ODI – Match 3 of 5
England2.15
Draw10.00
Australia1.70

IPL 2026 Betting at xbet100

The world's most popular T20 cricket league — bet on every IPL match with the best odds and over 100 markets to choose from.

IPL 2026 LIVE
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
T20 – Over 14.3
Mumbai1.72
Draw15.00
Chennai2.10
IPL 2026 Tonight 20:00
Royal Challengers VS Kolkata Knight Riders
T20 – Wankhede Stadium
RCB2.00
Draw14.00
KKR1.85
IPL 2026 Tomorrow 20:00
Delhi Capitals VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
T20 – Arun Jaitley Stadium
Delhi1.90
Draw13.00
Hyderabad1.95

International T20 Betting at xbet100

International T20 matches — fast tempo, explosive action, odds shifting every over.

T20 World Cup LIVE
India VS Pakistan
T20 – Over 8.2
India1.55
Draw18.00
Pakistan2.45
Asia Cup 2026 Tomorrow 19:30
Sri Lanka VS Bangladesh
T20 – Group A
Sri Lanka1.62
Draw16.00
Bangladesh2.30

ODI Betting at xbet100

The strategic 50-over format — bet on the winner, total runs, wickets, and a wide range of exclusive ODI markets.

ODI Series Today 14:30
England VS Australia
ODI – Match 3 of 5
England2.15
Draw10.00
Australia1.70
xbet100

Major Cricket Tournaments Available at xbet100

From domestic leagues to world tournaments — xbet100 covers all the major cricket events that Malaysian players care about.

🏆
Indian Premier League (IPL)
T20 – India • 10 teams
Live Now
🌍
T20 World Cup
T20 – International • 20 nations
Live Now
🌏
Asia Cup 2026
T20 – Asia • 6 nations
Live Now
🏏
England vs Australia ODI Series
ODI – 5-match series
Live Now
🎯
The Ashes 2026
Test • England vs Australia
Coming soon – June 2026
🌐
ODI World Cup 2026
ODI – International • 14 nations
Coming soon – August 2026
⚡
Pakistan Super League (PSL)
T20 – Pakistan • 6 teams
Upcoming
🦁
Big Bash League (BBL)
T20 – Australia • 8 teams
Coming soon – Dec 2026

Cricket Betting Market Types on xbet100

Xbet100 offers over 100 betting markets for every cricket match — going far beyond simply picking the winner.

Most Popular
Match Winner

The basic market — pick the team you expect to win. For T20s, odds typically range from 1.5 to 2.5 depending on the relative strength of both sides.

In-Play
Recent Winners

Bet while the match is in progress — odds shift ball by ball based on the current score, wickets fallen, and overs remaining.

High Value
Man of the Match

Predict which player will be named Man of the Match — odds typically range from 5.00 to 25.00 depending on the player and expected performance.

Statistics
Total Runs (Over/Under)

Bet on whether the total runs scored in an innings or across the entire match will go over or under the set line.

Statistics
Total Wickets

Predict how many wickets will fall in an innings or across the full match — over or under the value set by xbet100.

Exclusive
Runs in the First 6 Overs (Powerplay)

Predict the total runs scored during the Powerplay phase (first 6 overs) — a popular market because the game moves at its fastest pace in this stage.

Player
Top Scorer

Pick the player you think will score the most runs in the match or innings — choose from a list of batsmen, each with their own odds.

Player
Top Wicket Taker

Predict which bowler will take the most wickets — a market that appeals to cricket fans who closely follow bowling statistics.

Series
Series / Tournament Winner

Bet on the team you think will win the entire series or tournament before it kicks off — the odds are higher, but so is the potential payout.

Why Do Malaysian Players Choose Cricket Betting at xbet100?

A platform built with Malaysian cricket fans in mind — from IPL to the T20 World Cup.

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Cricket odds on xbet100 are updated every ball — bet while the match is live and take advantage of shifting momentum in real time.

100+ Markets per Match

It's not just about picking the winner — xbet100 offers over 100 different markets per match, from total runs to Man of the Match.

Competitive Cricket Odds

Xbet100 offers competitive cricket odds with low book margins — giving you more value for every MYR you wager.

Mobile-Friendly

Follow the match and place bets from anywhere using your smartphone — xbet100's cricket interface is fully optimised for mobile screens.

Easy Deposits via Local Methods

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks — all familiar Malaysian payment methods.

Fast Winnings Payout

Cricket betting winnings at xbet100 are processed and credited to your account within 5 minutes of the match result being confirmed.

Safe & Trusted Platform

All transactions at xbet100 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption — your personal and financial information remains completely secure at all times.

Open 24 Hours a Day

Cricket is played around the world across different time zones — xbet100 is always open so you can place your bets whenever it suits you.

xbet100

How to Start Betting on Cricket at xbet100 – Just 4 Steps

Quick and straightforward — from registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register for Free

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. Verify via OTP and your account is ready in 2 minutes — with no registration fee.

2
Deposit via Local Methods

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM30, processed instantly.

3
Select Match & Market

Go to the Cricket section, select the match you want, then choose your bet type — match winner, total runs, Man of the Match, or any other market that catches your eye.

4
Confirm Bet & Watch!

Enter your stake, review the bet slip, and confirm. Then watch the match — winnings are credited automatically once the result is verified.

Xbet100 vs Other Platforms – Which is Better for Cricket Betting?

See a fair, side-by-side comparison of xbet100 against other Sports Betting platforms from a cricket betting perspective.

Feature / Service Xbet100 Platform A Platform B
Cricket Tournament Coverage IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI, Test, BBL & more IPL & T20 only Limited
Markets per Match 100+ markets 30–50 markets 10–20 markets
In-Play Betting (Live) Yes, every ball Yes, every over None
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow Yes None None
Winnings Payout <5 minutes 1–3 hours 24 hours
Man of the Match / Player Bets Available None None
Tournament Winner Betting (Outright) Available Available None
Mobile Interface Fully optimised Medium Not optimised

The Complete Cricket Betting Guide at xbet100 for Malaysian Fans

Cricket may not be as popular in Malaysia as football or badminton, but the fan base here has been growing steadily year after year — driven largely by IPL coverage broadcast live on TV and online platforms. Malaysians from all walks of life follow the IPL with real passion, and naturally, cricket betting has been picking up too. At xbet100, we recognise this trend and have built a cricket betting platform that genuinely fits what Malaysian players are looking for.

Among all the cricket tournaments available at xbet100, the IPL (Indian Premier League) draws the most attention. The IPL kicks off every April and wraps up around May–June, with matches nearly every day — meaning there are betting opportunities almost every night for close to two full months. The T20 format of the IPL is ideal for betting: it's fast-paced, full of dramatic moments, and the tide can turn within minutes. xbet100 covers every IPL match with over 100 different betting markets.

One of the most popular features among cricket bettors on xbet100 is in-play betting — placing wagers while the match is actively underway. Unlike pre-match betting, in-play lets you bet as the action unfolds, with odds that respond to real conditions on the field. Picture India struggling at 50/3 after 7 overs — the odds on India winning might have climbed to 3.00 or higher, but if you believe Virat Kohli still has plenty left in the tank, that's the perfect moment to back them. Then as he drives his way to 80 runs and steers India back on track, your winnings are locked in before the final ball is even bowled.

The T20 World Cup is another tournament that generates massive excitement on xbet100. When India takes on Pakistan, it's almost impossible not to get caught up in the moment — and for Malaysian players who follow cricket, the India-Pakistan clash is one of the most anticipated sporting events in the world. At the T20 World Cup, teams from Asia, Australia, the West Indies and Europe all compete, making the betting options all the more varied and compelling.

For players trying cricket betting on xbet100 for the first time, the easiest market to start with is the Match Winner. Simply pick the team you believe will win — odds typically range from 1.40 to 2.80 depending on the relative strength of both sides. Once you're comfortable, explore other markets such as total runs (great for those who can assess batting strength), total wickets (for those who follow bowler stats), or Man of the Match for higher odds.

Xbet100 also offers Outright betting, where you back a tournament winner before it begins. At the start of an IPL season, for example, you can place a bet on which team will lift the trophy — winner odds typically range from 4.00 to 12.00 depending on the team. Get it right and your returns are far greater than on a single match bet. This is a popular option among xbet100 players who closely follow cricket and want to put their knowledge to the test.

One edge that cricket bettors on xbet100 have over other platforms is the speed of in-play odds updates. Odds are refreshed almost every ball — meaning the price you see accurately reflects the current state of play. This matters in T20 cricket, where momentum can swing dramatically within a single over. A batsman hitting consecutive fours or sixes can shift the odds significantly, and players who act quickly can capitalise on those changes.

xbet100

In practical terms, deposits and withdrawals on xbet100 for cricket betting are straightforward for Malaysian players. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks — all methods that Malaysians use in their everyday lives. The minimum deposit is RM30, and winnings can be withdrawn via the same methods in under 5 minutes. That kind of speed matters for active bettors placing wagers across multiple matches in a single day.

If you're new to cricket, a few basic terms are worth knowing before you start betting. An innings is the phase where one team bats — in T20 each team has one innings each, while in ODI each innings consists of 50 overs. An over is a set of 6 balls bowled by one bowler. A wicket refers to a batsman being dismissed. The Powerplay covers the first 6 overs, during which fielding restrictions apply. Understanding these terms will help you follow the game more easily and make smarter betting decisions on xbet100.

One of the standout features of xbet100's cricket platform that Malaysian players frequently praise is the live score display integrated directly into the betting board. You don't need to open another tab to check the current score — everything is laid out in one clean view. This lets you make in-play betting decisions faster and with greater confidence, based on the latest information straight from the field.

Responsible Gambling: Sports betting, including cricket, should be enjoyed as a form of entertainment — not treated as a source of income. Match outcomes can never be predicted with certainty; there are always unexpected factors that can change the result. Set a daily budget and never bet with money you cannot afford to lose. For users aged 18 and above only. Visit Responsible Gaming for more information.

Quick Info
  • Minimum BetRM 10
  • Markets per Match100+
  • In-Play BettingYes
  • IPL / T20 / ODI / TestAll-Inclusive
  • Operating Hours24/7
  • Winnings Payout< 5 minutes
Tournaments Currently Active
IPL 2026
T20 – India
LIVE
T20 World Cup
T20 – International
LIVE
Asia Cup 2026
T20 – Asia
LIVE
Eng vs Aus ODI Series
ODI – 5-match series
LIVE
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Frequently Asked Questions About Cricket Betting at xbet100

Answers to the most common questions Malaysian players ask about cricket betting at xbet100.

xbet100 covers nearly all of the world's major cricket tournaments, including the IPL (Indian Premier League), T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, international ODIs, Test series, Pakistan Super League (PSL), Australia's Big Bash League (BBL), The Hundred (England), Caribbean Premier League (CPL), and many more. For bilateral international matches, xbet100 covers all fixtures involving top cricketing nations such as India, Pakistan, Australia, England, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, and South Africa.

In-play betting means you can place bets while a cricket match is already in progress — not just before it starts. At xbet100, cricket odds are updated almost every ball based on live conditions, including the current score, wickets fallen, overs remaining, and other factors. This lets you capitalise on situations where odds shift significantly — for example, when a team loses several wickets in quick succession and their odds lengthen, or when a batsman is playing exceptionally well and putting the opposition under pressure.

Based on player data at xbet100, the most popular markets among Malaysian bettors are: (1) Match Winner — the simplest and most widely bet market; (2) Total Runs Over/Under — popular because it can be analysed using previous run-scoring records; (3) Man of the Match — higher odds that offer great value if you can spot a player in top form; (4) In-Play Betting during the Powerplay — popular because the first 6 overs heavily shape the momentum of a T20 match; and (5) Tournament Winner (Outright) for the IPL.

Depositing at xbet100 for cricket betting is straightforward using local Malaysian payment methods. After logging into your account, go to the Deposit section and select your preferred method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Enter the deposit amount (minimum RM30), follow the payment instructions, and funds will be credited to your xbet100 account within seconds. There are no deposit fees for any Malaysian payment method at xbet100.

xbet100's policy on cancelled or suspended matches is as follows: If a match never gets underway or is called off before a single ball is bowled, all bets will be voided and your stake returned in full to your account. If a match has started but is later suspended or interrupted — due to rain or ground conditions — the result will be determined based on the number of overs completed, which typically requires a minimum number of overs to be bowled for the result to be considered valid. For full details, please refer to xbet100's Terms & Conditions page.
IPL & T20 WORLD CUP IN PROGRESS

Ready to Bet on Cricket with xbet100 Today?

Register for free, deposit via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow in under 2 minutes, and place your first cricket bet on IPL, T20 World Cup, or Asia Cup right now.

Bahasa Melayu